Analyst Estimates/Ratings

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):29.75
Price - 52 Week High32.78
Price - 52 Week Low17.48
Price Date (Latest):07/25/14
Median Price Target:34.50
Diff from Prev Close:4.75
% Difference:15.97%
  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualApr 172.152.152.152.151000.00
AnnualApr 161.962.041.821.985000.00
AnnualApr 151.741.801.671.755000.00
QuarterlyJul 140.400.400.390.405000.00
QuarterlyOct 140.420.430.410.415000.00
QuarterlyJan 150.450.480.420.465000.00
QuarterlyApr 150.480.500.450.485000.00
Long Term Growth 12.0012.0012.0012.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualApr 141.601.543.90
QuarterlyJul 130.330.309.27
QuarterlyOct 130.410.3420.09
QuarterlyJan 140.430.3424.85
QuarterlyApr 140.430.3910.94
AnnualApr 131.101.081.59
AnnualApr 121.191.171.45
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.60
FY0 End Date:Apr 14
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:23.41
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:22.68
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY018.5923.590.788
FY117.1021.130.809
FY215.2017.760.856
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY08.7412.880.963
FY2/FY112.5118.960.946
FY3/FY29.7914.970.955
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters