Analyst Estimates/Ratings

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):28.30
Price - 52 Week High32.78
Price - 52 Week Low21.01
Price Date (Latest):09/19/14
Median Price Target:35.50
Diff from Prev Close:7.20
% Difference:25.44%
  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualApr 172.152.152.152.151000.00
AnnualApr 161.992.101.872.015311.63
AnnualApr 151.811.851.741.835504.30
QuarterlyOct 140.450.450.440.455507.49
QuarterlyJan 150.460.480.430.465311.64
QuarterlyApr 150.480.500.430.495120.42
QuarterlyJul 150.460.510.400.48311-0.72
Long Term Growth 12.0012.0012.0012.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualApr 141.601.543.90
QuarterlyOct 130.410.3420.09
QuarterlyJan 140.430.3424.85
QuarterlyApr 140.430.3910.94
QuarterlyJul 140.430.408.31
AnnualApr 131.101.081.59
AnnualApr 121.191.171.45
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):1.60
FY0 End Date:Apr 14
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:22.93
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:21.70
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY017.6923.740.745
FY115.6020.890.747
FY214.2317.720.803
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY013.4113.920.996
FY2/FY19.6317.910.930
FY3/FY28.0214.620.942
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters